Team List Tuesday – Rabbitohs v Dragons – Round 15

TLT Rabbitohs v Dragons

The South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their NRL squad for round 15 against the St George Illawarra Dragons at WIN Stadium to be played this Thursday 16 June at 7:50pm.

Rabbitohs Head Coach Jason Demetriou has named Blake Taaffe on the interchange bench with Peter Mamouzelos moving to 18th man.

Watch on Rabbitohs TV.

Rabbitohs fullback Kodi Nikorima will play his 150th NRL game against the Dragons this Thursday since making his NRL debut for the Broncos against the Sharks in round two, 2015.

The Rabbitohs will wear their 2022 Indigenous jersey for the second time this year as South Sydney and St George Illawarra celebrate their Clubs’ Indigenous heritage on Thursday night.

The Rabbitohs pathways teams will all play their next games on Sunday 19 June in away matches. The Rabbitohs NSW Cup will take on the Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles at HE Laybutt Field at 3pm, the Rabbitohs Jersey Flegg Cup team will play the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles at 4 Pines Park at 12pm and the Rabbitohs NSW Women’s Premiership team will play Mounties at 11am at Aubrey Keech Reserve.

The South Sydney Rabbitohs’ NRL squad for Thursday’s round 15 clash with the Dragons is:
1) Kodi Nikorima
2) Alex Johnston
3) Taane Milne
4) Campbell Graham
5) Jaxson Paulo
6) Cody Walker
7) Lachlan Ilias
8) Junior Tatola
9) Damien Cook
10) Thomas Burgess
11) Keaon Koloamatangi
12) Jai Arrow
13) Cameron Murray (c)
Interchange:
14) Blake Taaffe
15) Mark Nicholls
16) Siliva Havili
17) Hame Sele
18) Peter Mamouzelos 19) Isaiah Tass
20) Dean Hawkins 21) Jed Cartwright 22) Liam Knight
Head Coach – Jason Demetriou

Watch on Rabbitohs TV.

The Rabbitohs NSW Cup squad for Sunday’s match up with Blacktown Workers is:
1) Jacob Gagai (c)
2) Izaac Thompson
3) Isaiah Tass
4) Richie Kennar
5) Josh Mansour
6) Jack Campagnolo
7) Shannon Gardiner
8) Davvy Moale
9) Peter Mamouzelos
10) Shaquai Mitchell
11) Jed Cartwright
12) Ben Lovett
13) Liam Knight
Interchange:
14) Shannon Gardiner 15) James Hasson (c) 16) Hugo Patterson 17) Trent Peoples
18) Yileen Gordon 19) Tyson Hodge 20) Cody Hodge
Coach – Dane Dorahy


The Rabbitohs Jersey Flegg Cup squad for Sunday’s game against the Sea Eagles is:
1) Terrell Kalo Kalo
2) Carson Kaho
3) Leon Te Hau
4) Wesley Bruines
5) Tyrone Munro
6) Dion Teaupa
7) Keahlan Bray
8) Thomas Giles (c)
9) Romano Cook
10) Lachlan Gale
11) Louis Grossemy
12) Benn Campagnolo
13) Tallis Duncan
Interchange:
14) Cruise Tweedie
15) Oscar Mezzomo
16) Trent Griffiths
17) Isaiah Vailalo
18) Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry 19) Penioni Tohi
Coach – Leon Latulipe

The Rabbitohs Harvey Norman NSW Women’s Premiership side to play the Mounties on Sunday is:
1) Patricia Raikadroka
2) Rikka Lamb
3) Monique Donovan
4) Brittany Constable
5) Terri Anne Kelly
6) Akira Kelly
7) Nikki Perugini
8) Christine Pauli
20) Therese Aiton
13) Sharna Piccinelli (c) 10) Ellie Johnston
12) Shannon Muru
9) Seli Mailangi
Interchange:
11) Tayla Kafoa
15) Seneti Kilisimasi 16) Loretta Mailangi 18) Cindy Whiteley
Coach – Shane Sultana

Richard Nassif & Peter Mamouzelos at Redfern on Monday.